Rectors

First Rector of Tuzla University:

 

Professor Tihomil Marković,
full member of the BiH Academy of Science and Art
(December 1976 – August 1981)

 

 

 

 

 


Second Rector of Tuzla University:

 

Professor Vojislav Magazinović
(September 1981 – August 1985)

 

 

 

 

 


Third Rector of Tuzla University::

 

Professor Ibro Pašić
(September 1985 – December 1988)

 

 

 

 

 

 


Fourth Rector of Tuzla University::

 

Professor Sadik Latifagić
             (January 1989 – August 2000)

 

 

 

 

 


Fifth Acting Rector of Tuzla University::

 

Professor Šefik Mulabegović
(August 2000 – October 2000) 

 

 

 

 

 


Sixth Rector of Tuzla University::

 

Professor Izudin Kapetanović
(November 2000 – February 2006)

 

 

 

 

 

 


Seventh Vice Rector of Tuzla University:


Prof. dr. Džemo Tufekčić (februar, 2006. – juli, 2006.)

Seventh Rector of Tuzla University:


Prof. dr. Džemo Tufekčić (juli, 2006. – juli, 2010.)